Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Hollinsend Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S12 2EJ

enquiries@gleadless.sheffield.sch.uk

0114 239 6130

Gleadless Primary School

We are determined, We are a team, We are respectful, We have self belief, We are thoughtful; We aim high, We care, We have a voice.

     Our Staff Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Sinead Gaffney  - Headteacher

Mrs Megan Holloway - Deputy Head Teacher/Phase Leader KS2/Literacy Lead

Mrs Emma Plummer -  Assistant Headteacher/Phase Leader FS

Miss Fran Palfreyman -  Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion) &SENCO 

Ms Catherine Udall - School Business Manager

 

Mr. T Wilson - Y6 Class teacher/UKS2 Leader

Miss J Danby - Y6 Class teacher 

 

Mrs H Harrison   - Y5 Class Teacher 

Mr. N. Kirk  - Y5 Class teacher

Mr J Taylor  -   Y5 Class Teacher 

 

Miss A Carver  -  Y4 Class teacher LKS2 Leader

Miss L Tinkham   - Y4 Class teacher

 

MRS J. Gerrans   - Y3 Class teacher

Mrs S  Hunt - Y3 Class teacher (on maternity leave)

Miss E Hughes  - Y3 Class teacher

 

Miss S Riches  -  Y2 Class teacher 

Mrs C Smith - Key Stage 1 Phase Leader/Y2 Class teacher

 

Mrs R Herrington - Y1 Class teacher

Mrs T Gore   - Y1 Class teacher

 

Mrs  J Ibsen  - FS2 Class teacher

Mrs E Plummer - Foundation Stage Leader/FS2 Class teacher/Assistant Headteacher 

Ms L Woodward  - FS2 Class teacher Foundation Stage Leader

 

 Mrs R Eggington - Nursery teacher 

 Mrs J Bell  - Nursery teacher 

Curriculum Support Staff

Mrs J Wells - HLTA

Mrs G Ryalls - HLTA

Mrs S Revitt - HLTA 

 

 

Mrs J Clegg - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs S Cooper - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs J Jackson - Teaching Assistant 

Miss L Plummer -  Teaching Assistant 

Ms D Murphy  - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Barber - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Booth - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Clayton - Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Tauqir - Pupil Support Assistant 

Mrs M Keens - Pupil Support Assistant

Miss N Wait- Smith - Teaching Assistant

Ms R Harrington - Teaching Assistant  

Miss A Moss - Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Miss A Richards - Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Miss M Malkin  - Teaching Assistant 

 

 

Mr N Briddock  - Sports Leader 

Mrs M Storer - Learning Mentor

 

Administration Staff

Mrs H Rhodes - Office Manager 

Mrs T Giles - Clerical Officer

Mrs J Harris - Clerical Officer

 

Caretaker - Mr R Pepperdine

Cleaning Supervisor - Mrs J Beresford

Cleaners - Mrs C Wainwright 

Cleaners - Mrs M  Woodhead

Cleaners - Mrs D Cryer

 

Mid Day Supervisory Assistants

Mrs C Wainwright

Mrs M Woodhead

Mrs E Whitehouse

Ms C Walters

Mrs J Stevens

Mrs D Cryer

Ms J. Thorpe