Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Hollinsend Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S12 2EJ

enquiries@gleadless.sheffield.sch.uk

01142396130

Gleadless Primary School

We are determined, We are a team, We are respectful, We have self belief, We are thoughtful; We aim high, We care, We have a voice.

     Our Staff Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Sinead Gaffney  - Headteacher

Mrs Megan Holloway - Deputy Head Teacher/Phase Leader KS2/Literacy Lead

Mrs Emma Plummer -  Assistant Headteacher/Phase Leader FS

Miss Fran Palfreyman - SENCO 

Ms Catherine Udall - School Business Manager

 

Mr. T Wilson - Y6 Class teacher/Assessment Lead/Maths Lead

Ms T Thornback - Y6 Class teacher

Mrs J Holdaway - Y6 Class teacher 

 

Mrs H Harrison   - Y5 Class Teacher 

Miss J Danby  - Y5 Class teacher

Mrs V Williams - PPA cover

 

Miss A Carver  -  Y4 Class teacher

Miss L Tinkham   - Y4 Class teacher

 

Mr J Taylor  - Y3 Class teacher

Mrs S  Hunt - Y3 Class teacher (on maternity leave)

Mr G Rossiter - Y3 Class teacher

 

Mrs T Gore -  Y2 Class teacher 

Mr B Burton - Y2 supply teacher

Mrs C Smith - Key Stage 1 Phase Leader/Y2 Class teacher

 

Mrs R Herrington - Y1 Class teacher

Miss C Bellamy  - Y1 Class teacher

 

Mrs  J Ibsen  - FS2 Class teacher

Mrs E Plummer - Foundation Stage Leader/FS2 Class teacher/Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs J Bell - FS2 Class teacher

 

 Mrs R Eggington - Nursery teacher 

 Ms L Woodward  - Nursery teacher 

Curriculum Support Staff

Mrs J Wells - HLTA

Mrs G Ryalls - HLTA

Mrs S Revitt - HLTA 

 

 

Mrs J Clegg - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs S Cooper - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs J Jackson - Teaching Assistant 

Miss L Plummer -  Teaching Assistant 

Ms D Murphy  - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Barber - Teaching assistant

Mrs S Booth - Teaching assistant

Mrs A Clayton - Teaching assistant

Mrs C Tauqir - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs M Keens - Teaching Assistant

Miss N Wait- Smith - Teaching Assistant

Ms R Harrington - Teaching Assistant  

Miss A Moss - Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

 

Mr N Briddock  - Sports Leader 

Mrs M Storer - Learning Mentor

 

Administration Staff

Mrs H Rhodes - Clerical Officer

Mrs T Giles - Clerical Officer

Mrs J Harris - Clerical Officer

 

Caretaker - Mr R Pepperdine

Cleaning Supervisor - Mrs J Beresford

Cleaners  - Mrs R. Shaw

Cleaners - Mrs C Wainwright 

Cleaners - Mrs M  Woodhead

Cleaners - Mrs D Cryer

 

Mid Day Supervisory Assistants

Mrs C Wainwright

Mrs M Woodhead

Mrs E Whitehouse

Ms C Walters

Mrs J Stevens

Mrs S Steele 

Mrs D Cryer

Ms J. Thorpe   

Mrs. M. Goddard