Gleadless Primary School

Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Hollinsend Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S12 2EJ

enquiries@gleadless.sheffield.sch.uk

0114 239 6130

Gleadless Primary School

Determined, Team, Respectful, Self Belief, Thoughtful, Aim High, Care, Have a Voice.

     Our Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Sinead Gaffney  - Headteacher

Mrs Megan Holloway - Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Emma Plummer -  Assistant Headteacher/EYFS Phase Leader/FS2 Class teacher

Miss Fran Palfreyman -  Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion) & SENCO 

Ms Catherine Udall - School Business Manager

 

Teaching Team

Mr. T Wilson - Y6 Class teacher/UKS2 Leader

Miss J Danby - Y6 Class teacher 

 

Mrs H Harrison   - Y5 Class Teacher 

Mr J Taylor  -   Y5 Class Teacher 

 

Mrs A Carver  -  Y4 Class teacher/LKS2 Leader

Miss L Tinkham   - Y4 Class teacher

 

Ms J Gerrans   - Y3 Class teacher

Miss E Hughes  - Y3 Class teacher

 

Mr T Hardy  -  Y2 Class teacher 

Mrs C Smith - Y2 Class teacher/KS1 Phase Leader

 

Mrs R Herrington - Y1 Class teacher

Mrs T Gore   - Y1 Class teacher

 

Miss C Currier  - FS2 Class teacher

Mrs E Plummer - see above

Mrs E Smith  - FS2 Class teacher/EYFS Phase Leader

 

 Mrs R Eggington - Nursery teacher 

 Mrs J Bell  - Nursery teacher 

 

Mrs S Hunt - PPA teacher/Senior Mental Health Lead/Interventions teacher

Mr N Kirk - Catch up tutor

Miss R Rollason - PPA teacher

Curriculum Support Staff

Mrs G Ryalls - HLTA

Mrs S Revitt - HLTA 

Mr N Briddock  - Sports Leader 

 

Mrs J Clegg - Teaching Assistant 

Ms S Cooper - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs J Jackson - Teaching Assistant 

Miss L Plummer -  Teaching Assistant 

Ms D Murphy  - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Barber - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Booth - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Clayton - Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Wait- Smith - Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Harrington - Teaching Assistant  

Miss A Moss - Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Miss A Richards - Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Miss M Malkin  - Teaching Assistant 

 

Pastoral Team

Ms K Norton - Pupil Support Officer

Mrs M Storer - Learning Mentor

Mrs C Tauqir - Pupil Support Assistant 

Mrs M Keens - Pupil Support Assistant

Admin and Premises Team

Mrs H Rhodes - Office Manager 

Mrs T Giles - Clerical Officer

Mrs J Harris - Clerical Officer

Caretaker - TBC

Cleaning Supervisor - Mrs J Beresford

Cleaner - Mrs C Wainwright 

Cleaner - Mrs M  Woodhead

Cleaner - Mrs D Cryer

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs C Wainwright

Mrs M Woodhead

Mrs E Whitehouse

Ms C Walters

Mrs D Cryer

Ms J Thorpe